MENU
(+90) 5333525121
Mon - Sat: 09:00 - 19:00

Privacy Policy

PRIVACY / COOKIE / PERSONAL DATA PROTECTION POLICY



1) legal basis of collection of personal data
There are various laws governing the use of our customers ' personal data. In the first place, kvkk and the principles of personal data protection were determined. In addition, the Law No. 6563 on the regulation of Electronic Commerce contains provisions on the protection of personal data. The provisions of the Turkish Penal Code No. 5237 also stipulate criminal sanctions for the protection of personal data in some cases.

2) methods used in collecting personal data


a) www.takigiysi.com the data provided by our customers trading from the web site or mobile applications is processed by TAKIGIYSI e-commerce in accordance with the consent of our customers and the provisions of the legislation.

b) is owned by TAKIGIYSI E-commerce www.takigiysi.com a website is a website that uses cookies. A cookie is a file consisting mostly of letters and numbers that is stored on the Internet browser or hard drive of the device being used, allowing the device to be identified.


c) www.takigiysi.com in order to better serve its visitors and under its legal obligation, it will collect, process, share and securely store your navigation information, except for the purposes and scope set out in this statement on the protection of personal data.


d) www.takigiysi.com cookies store information collected through log files, blank gif files, and/or third-party sources to create a summary of your preferences. www.takigiysi.com we may monitor your browsing information and/or your usage history on the site in order to provide you with specific promotions, promotions and marketing offers, improve the content of the website or mobile application according to you, and/or determine your preferences.

e) www.takigiysi.com we may match information collected from you on the site in different ways or at different times, such as information collected online and offline, and may use that information in conjunction with information from other sources, such as third parties.

f) www.takigiysi.com it uses session cookies and persistent Cookies in its mobile app. The session ID cookie ends when you close your browser. A persistent cookie stays on your hard drive for a long time. By following the instructions given in the "help" file of your Internet browser or by “www.allaboutcookies.org "or “www.youronlinechoices.eu you can remove persistent Cookies by visiting" and reject both session cookies and persistent Cookies. If you reject persistent cookies or session cookies, you may continue to use the website, the mobile application, but you may not be able to access all functions of the website, the mobile application, or your access may be limited.

3) Use of website cookies

a) www.takigiysi.com it uses cookies to remember your preferences and to personalize your use of the website/mobile application. This user and password for that website/mobile app session to remain constantly open, thereby allowing you more than once saved the trouble of entering a password each time you visit cookies and website/mobile application includes cookies that remember and recognize you on subsequent visits.

b) www.takigiysi.com it uses it to determine how you use the website/mobile app, including tracking how you use the website/mobile app, such as where you connect to the website, what content you view on the website/mobile app, and the duration of your visit.

c) www.takigiysi.com cookies on the website are used for advertising/promotion purposes to provide content and ads that are more relevant to your interests and to you. In this way, when you use the website, mobile app, it offers you more appropriate content, personalized campaigns and products, and never offers you content or opportunities that you previously stated you did not want.

4) Use of website third party cookies for advertising and retargeting


www.takigiysi.com web site cookies may also be used to enable “ad technology” to serve you ads that you think might be of interest when you visit search engines, the web site, its mobile application, and/or websites that the web site advertises. Ad technology uses information about previous visits to the website/mobile application and the websites/mobile applications that the website advertises in order to serve you specific ads. When serving these ads, a unique third-party cookie may be placed in your browser so that the website can recognize you. Your Internet Browser's "help" file or by following the instructions given in “www.allaboutcookies.org” or “www.youronlinechoices.eu” you can remove persistent Cookies by visiting the address, and you can reject both session cookies and permanent cookies.

5) purposes of collecting personal data

TAKIGIYSI e-commerce will be able to store, store, update, disclose, transfer, classify and process your personal information to third parties where and to the extent permitted by law. Your personal data is used to:;
a) to confirm the identity information of shoppers/shoppers via the website / mobile applications,

b) to record the address and other necessary information for communication,


c) to contact our customers about the terms, current status and updates of the contracts we have concluded under the related articles of the law on distance sales contract and Consumer Protection, and to make the necessary information,

d) electronic (internet/mobile etc.) or edit all records and documents that will be the basis of processing in paper media,

e) to perform the obligations undertaken in accordance with the contracts concluded under the related articles of the law on distance sales contract and Consumer Protection,
f) to be able to inform public officials on matters relating to public safety on demand and in accordance with legislation,

g) to provide our customers with a better shopping experience, to inform our customers about our products that our customers may be interested in by “taking into account the interests of our customers”, to transfer campaigns,

h) to increase customer satisfaction, to recognize our customers who shop from web sites and/or mobile applications and to use them in customer environment analysis, to use them in various marketing and advertising activities and to organize surveys in electronic and/or physical environment through contracted organizations,

i) to be able to offer suggestions to our customers by our contracted institutions and solution partners, to inform our customers about our services,

j) To be able to evaluate customer complaints and suggestions about our services,

k) to fulfill our legal obligations and to exercise our rights arising from the legislation in force.



6) protecting your personal data

Personal data shared with e-commerce is under the control and supervision of e-commerce.TAKIGIYSI e-commerce , in accordance with the provisions of the relevant legislation in force to protect the privacy and integrity of the information necessary to establish the organization and technical measures to take and adapt to take responsibility in the capacity of data officer. Aware of our obligation to do so, we carry out periodic infiltration tests in accordance with international and national technical standards on data privacy and inform you that we are always updating our data processing policies in this context.

7) sharing your personal data


The sharing of personal data of our customers with third parties takes place within the framework of the customer's permission and as a rule, personal data is not transferred to third parties without the customer's consent.

However, personal data is shared with courts and other public institutions due to and limited to our legal obligations. In addition, personal data is transferred to contracted third parties in order to provide the services we undertake and to control the quality of the services provided.

Necessary technical and legal measures are taken to prevent rights violations during data transfer to third parties. However, TAKIGIYSI e-commerce is not responsible for the data protection policies of the third party that receives the personal data and for breaches in the risk area of the third party's liability.


Your personal data will SUPPLEMENT e-commerce with shareholders direct/indirect, domestic/international, our affiliates, our collaborative partner for our program to carry out activities of institutions, organizations, cloud storage service, we received data of domestic/international institutions and people, with the sending of commercial electronic messages to our customers regarding our contracted domestic/overseas institutions, with interbank card Center with our partner banks in order to provide better service and customer satisfaction and deliver various marketing activities and abroad within the scope of various agencies, advertising companies, survey companies and domestic/overseas can be shared with other third parties, our business partners and related.



8) your rights arising from the protection of Personal Data Act
Your personal data in accordance with KVKK;

a) learning whether it is processed,

b) requesting information if it has been processed,

c) learning the purpose of processing and whether it is used in accordance with its purpose,

d) transferred in / abroad 3. knowing people,
e) ask to be corrected if it is missing / wrong,

f) kvkk's 7. request to be deleted / destroyed within the framework of the conditions stipulated in the article,

g) transferred to 3. request to inform the persons of the transactions made in accordance with paragraphs (d) and (e) above,

h) objecting to the appearance of a result against you because it is exclusively analysed by automated systems,

i) we remind you that you have the right to request the removal of the damages if you have suffered damage due to your violation of the law.

j) click here for the application form.

9) changes in legislation related to personal data


The rights you have in accordance with KVKK are the obligations of e-commerce. We would like to inform you that we process your personal data with this awareness and to the extent required by law, that in the event of legal changes we will update this information on our page in accordance with the new legislation, and that you will always be able to follow the updates made through this page.

10) keeping data up-to-date and accurate and storing



Kvkk's 4. in accordance with the article, TAKIGIYSI e-commerce has an obligation to keep your personal data accurate and up to date. In this context, in order for TAKIGIYSI e-commerce to fulfill its obligations arising from the legislation in force, our customers must share accurate and up-to-date data with TAKIGIYSI e-commerce. In the event that your data is altered in any way, we ask you to update your data by contacting us through the following communication channels.

11) information about your personal data


Please contact us for any questions or comments regarding your personal data. info@takigiysi.com e-mail address at any time.









gtag.js